If you have any feedback on how we can make our new website better please do contact us. We would like to hear from you.
 
Nicodemus Naimadu Classic
Hosted by Abilene Christian University
September 14, 2013

Varsity Girls - 2 mile - 49 runners
Hanna Sanchez - 1 - 12:35.10 (running for Wylie High School)
Martha Coates - 3 - 13:25 (running for ACHS)
Miranda McClung - 8 - 13:57
Darby McGee - 9 - 14:21.20 (running for ACHS)
Rebekka Ayala - 10 - 14:30.90 (running for ACHS)
Kendall Houston - 11 - 14:39.80 (running for ACHS)
Carly Campbell - 12 - 14:53.10 (running for ACHS)
Rebecca Tindol - 14 - 15:22.60 (running for ACHS)

Varsity Boys - 3 miles - 29 runners
Jacob Shaver - 10 - 19:09.10
Daniel Sherman - 19 - 20:19.90 (running for ACHS)
Jeremy Gillentine - 22 - 21.58.30
Timothy Gillentine - 23 - 22:26.10

7th Grade Boys and Girls - 1 mile - 28 runners (Boys and Girls ran together)
Mason Guerrero - 2 - 5:39.30
Kaitlyn Callaway - 3 - 5:51.30
Jasmin Mendez - 4 - 5:57.10
Austin Seekins - 5 - 6:21.80
Timothy Coates - 6 - 6:24.70 (running for ACS)
Gabriel Guerrero - 8 - 6:36.20
Ben Camp - 10 - 6:51.40
Ben Eshelman - 11 - 6:53.70
Jane Hill - 15 - 7:15
Darby Ice - 16 - 7:38.70
Stetson Callaway - 21 - 7:59.90
Dominic Guerrero - 23 - 8:07.90
Shiloh Callaway - 27 - 8:52.50



Bill Libby Invitational Cross Country
Hosted by McMurry University
September 7, 2013

College Women
Krystal Green                  54th of 73                      22:31

College Men
Taylor Bos                       62 of 65                         34:56

Varsity High School Girls 5K  (39 runners)
Ashton Endsley (running for Abilene High)            1                20:19

Varsity High School Girls 2 miles (70 runners)
                  Abilene Christian High School Girls Team - 4th place
Hanna Sanchez (running for Wylie)                         2               13:50
Martha Coates (running for ACHS)                      15               15:03
Brooke Dulin (running for Wylie)                          18                15:13
Darby McGee (running for ACHS)                       23               16:04
Rebekka Ayala (running for ACHS)                      28               16:35
Rebecca Tindol (running for ACHS)                      30               16:51
Miranda McClung (running for Cool Runnings)      31               16:52
Carly Campbell (running for ACHS)                      41               18:14

Varsity High School Boys (67 runners)
Garrison Bluhm                                                      7                 17:56
Colten Crawford                                                    20               19:14
Christian Alexander                                                42               20:48
Joseph Rees                                                           43               20:51
Jeremy Gillentine                                                    55                22:21
Timothy Gillentine                                                   56                22:26

Junior Varsity High School Boys (50 runners)
Daniel Sherman (Running for ACHS)                       34                25:35
Ethan Law (Running for ACHS)                              48                 30:27

8th Grade Girls (77 runners)
Keely Eshelman (running for Jim Ned)                     13                 7:19

8th Grade Boys (45 runners)
Caleb Kelso (running for Wylie)                                 2                  13:43
Grant Parker                                                             13                15:14
Troy MacDonald                                                       27                17:08

7th Grade Girls (85 runners)
Kaitlyn Calloway                                                       1                   6:11
Jasmin Mendez                                                          3                   6:14
Destiny Muniz (running for Craig MS)                        4                   6:20.00
Dacey Molina (running for Madison MS)                   5                   6:20.01
Sara Muniz (running for Madison MS)                       8                   7:13
Jane Hill                                                                    9                   7:14
Miriam Dawson (running for Mann MS)                    12                  7:29
Marissa Neie (running for Mann MS)                        18                  7:43
Laura Holcomb                                                         20                  7:51
Clara Church                                                            31                  8:12
Rylie Ann Batten                                                       38                  8:22
Madelyn Parker                                                        39                  8:23
Darby Ice                                                                 53                  9:00
Reese MacDonald                                                    58                  9:10
7th Grade Boys (52 runners) - 1st place team - McMurry had trouble with their timer and so the only times I have are the ones that I just happened to look up and see as the boys crossed the finish line.  Had I known they were having trouble, I would have gotten more times.
Mason Guerrero                                                        3                   12:52
Timothy Coates (running for ACS)                             4                   
Austin Seekins                                                           5
Trent MacDonald                                                      7
Jaxon Batten                                                              8
Joshua Kelso                                                             9
Gabriel Guerrero                                                       10
Karter Batten                                                            14                    15:58
Ben Eshelman                                                            16                    16:30
Jackson Parker                                                         21
Dominic Guerrero                                                      22
Stetson Callaway                                                       30                    19:32
Aiden Seekins                                                           31
Logan Parker                                                            33
Shiloh Callaway                                                        37                      21:18




 
 
  Site Map