If you have any feedback on how we can make our new website better please do contact us and we would like to hear from you.
 
Track Meet Results for 2010
(The latest results will be on top)

Abilene Christian University
Naimadu Cross Country Classic
October 9, 2010

High School Boys (34 athletes - 5K)
       Taylor Bos - 13th place - 19:05.68
       Jesse Coates (ACHS) - 20th place - 21:00.10
       Allen Martin - 23rd place - 21:14.02
       Nathaniel Hamby - 24th place - 21:23.32
       Daniel Guerra - 34th place - 28:54.93

High School Girls (53 Athletes - 2 miles) - 1st place team
       Madelline Weidanz - 3rd place - 13:09.22
       Alexandra Weidanz - 4th place - 13:16.69
       Katie Green - 6th place - 13:31.27
       Anthia Nibizi - 7th place - 13:40.44
       Krystal Green - 10th place - 13:44.90
       Paige Carpenter - 17th place - 14:02.65
       Gabriela Herrera - 32nd place - 15:16.89

8th Grade Boys (30 athletes - 1.5 miles)
       Garrison Bluhm - 4th place - 10:03.20
       Conner Dickenson (has been practicing with Coach Art but ran for Wylie)
                     - 8th place - 10:45.71
       Luke Rampy - 16th place - 12:08.67

8th Grade Girls (46 athletes - 1.5 miles)
        Miranda McClung - 6th place - 11:36.77
        Darby McGee (ACS) - 8th place - 11:49.02
        Catherine Swedlund - 14th place - 12:41.05
        Martha Coates - 21st place - 13:27.86
        Macy McClung - 29th place - 14:15.22
        Bethany Jolly - 36th place - 15:24.06

7th Grade Boys and Girls (120 athletes - 1 mile)
        John Amerine - 3rd place - 6:54.19
        Jackson Martin - 9th place - 7:19.26
        Hayden Hood (ACS) - 10th place - 7:20.09
        Timothy Coates - 18th place - 7:42.27
        Rebekah Ayala - 19th place - 7:43.58
        Trent MacDonald - 26th place  - 8:06.90
        Jaxon Batten - 30th place - 8:11.96
        Destiny Muniz - 31st place - 8:13.64
        Dyani Thompson - 34th place - 8:19.96
        Rebecca Tindol (ACS) - 36th place - 8:22.07
        Sara Muniz - 37th place - 8:23.14
        Nathan Swedlund - 39th place - 8:26.17
        Grayson Martin - 43rd place - 8:33.47
        Luke Amerine - 45th place - 8:35.34
        Ange Irakoze - 63rd place - 9:01.50
        Jane Hill - 66th place - 9:04.21
        Troy MacDonald - 70th place - 9:09.87
        Sara Roibal - 75th place - 9:14.48
        Caden McGee - 77th place - 9:16.08
        Nizhoni Thompson - 78th place - 9:17.24
        Anny Nduwayo - 85th place - 9:49.16
        Sophie Amerine - 86th place - 9:51.59
        Isabella Herrera - 90th place - 10:05.60
        Matthew Bos - 93rd place - 10:11.75
        Reese MacDonald - 97th place - 10:19.91
        Paige MacDonald - 98th place - 10:20.59
        Rylie Anne Batten - 102nd place - 10:29.23
        Rivers Rodriguez - 106th place - 10:41.16
        Stacy Roibal - 107th place - 10:46.06
        Jake Butler - 108th place - 10:47.18
        Joseph Swedlund - 110th place - 10:59.30
        Annaleigh McCallon - 113th place - 11:24.59
        Ediah Thompson - 114th place - 11:33.81
        Ellabeth McCallon - 118th place - 13:33.09
        Ashton Martin - 119th place - 13:37.31 

****************************

Hardin Simmons Cross Country Meet
September 18, 2010

High School Boys (3 miles) - 53 runners
      7th - Taylor Bos - 18:37
      53rd - Daniel Guerra - 29:35

High School Girls (2 miles) - 107 runners
     2nd - Katie Green - 13:41
     6th - Krystal Green - 13:56
     14th - Paige Carpenter (ACHS) - 14:26
     39th - Gabriella Herrera - 15:30

8th Grade Boys (2 miles) - 23 runners
     13th - Luke Rampy - 15:!9

8th Grade Girls (2 miles) - 49 runners - 1st Place Team
     2nd - Martha Coates - 15:05
     4th - Darby McGee (ACHS) - 15:19
     5th - Miranda McClung - 15:38
     9th - Hailey Hill - 15:52
     22nd - Catherine Swedlund - 17:22
     34th - Macy McClung - 19:52
     38th - Jennifer Morrison (ACHS) - 20:44

7th Grade Boys (1.5 miles) - 43 runners - 4th Place Team
     3rd - John Amerine - 10:17
     9th - Hayden Hood (ACHS) - 10:42
     17th - Timothy Coates - 11:33
     19th - Nathan Swedlund - 11:53
     20th - Dale Bruton - 11:58
     23rd - Jaxon Batten - 12:10
     26th - Andrew Hill - 12:40
     33rd - Luke Amerine - 13:35
     37th - Jake Butler - 15:13
     40th - Joseph Swedlund - 16:03

7th Grade Girls (1.5 miles) - 65 runners - (I think I heard someone say we got 2nd place team)
      3rd - Ashton Endsley - 11:18
     10th - Rebeka Ayala - 11:56
     16th - Rebecca Tindol - 12:20
     18th - Destiny Muniz - 12:26
     20th - Sara Muniz - 12:33
     25th - Jane Hill - 12:52
     31st - Sydney Baker - 13:34
     36th - Rylie Anne Batten - 13:44
     38th - Ange Perle - 13:55
     43rd - Isabella Herrera - 14:07
     49th - Grace Hill - 14:50
     50th - Sophie Amerine - 14:51
     51st - Bailey Baker - 15:15
     63rd - Annaleigh McCallon - 18:18
     64th - Ellabeth McCallon - 18:30
     65th - Audye Butler - 19:46
 
****************************

Bill Libby Invitational Cross Country Meet
September 11, 2010
Hosted by McMurry University

High School Girls (2 miles)
   4th - Alexandra Weidanz - 13:01.76
   6th - Madelline Weidanz - 13:22.32
   7th - Katie Green - 13:26.04
   10th - Krystal Green - 14:04.92
   15th - Paige Carpenter (ACHS) - 14:42.02
   28th - Gabriella Herrera - 15:26.35
   51st - Tatyana Thompson - 18:13.67

High School Boys (5K)
   18th - Taylor Bos - 21:57
   48th - Daniel Guerra - 37:22

8th Grade Girls (1 mile)
   2nd - Martha Coates - 6:04.11
   4th - Catherine Swedlund - 6:18.09
   5th - Darby McGee (ACHS) - 6:26.09
   15th - Jennifer Morrison (ACHS) - 7:11.99

8th Grade Boys (1 mile)
   15th - Luke Rampy (ACHS) - 6:15.35

7th Grade Girls (1 mile)
   3rd - Destiny Muniz - 6:29.98
   4th - Rebekah Ayala - 6:31.70
   9th - Dyani Thompson - 6:45.89
   14th - Rebecca Tindol (ACHS) - 6:56.50
   16th - Grace Hill - 7:00.31
   19th - Sara Muniz - 7:15.87
   29th - Sydney Baker - 7:36.71
   37th - Nizhoni Thompson - 7:55.30
   40th - Ange Perle - 7:59.85
   43rd - Rylie Anne Batten - 8:12.87
   44th - Isabella Herrera - 8:13.91
   45th - Paige MacDonald - 8:15.63
   46th - Jane Hill - 8:16.17
   52nd - Reese MacDonald - 8:30.53
   54th - Bailey Baker (ACHS) - 8:40.16
   58th - Sophie Amerine - 9:06.20
   59th - Anny Carvine - 9:07.48
   70th - Audye Butler - 9:55.58
   71st - Annaleigh McCallon - 9:57.63
   73rd - Ediah Thompson - 10:00.66
   74th - Sara Roibal - 10:10.77
   75th - Averie Davis (ACHS) - 10:46.89

7th Grade Boys (1 mile)
     3rd - John Amerine - 5:48.18
    10th - Trey Jenkins (ACHS) - 6:16.20
    15th - Trent MacDonald - 6:29.15
    16th - Timothy Coates - 6:32.47
    18th - Nathan Swedlund - 6:39.77
    21st - Dale Bruton - 6:52.76
    22nd - Jaxon Batten - 6:53.46
    23rd - Andrew Hill - 6:57.70
    29th - Troy MacDonald - 7:26.80
    38th - Luke Amerine - 8:06.39
    40th - Jake Butler - 8:32.95
    41st - Joseph Swedlund - 8:44.29


************************


TAAF State Games of Texas
August 4-7, 2010

8 & Under         Jorrian Moses               24 (35)             400m                1:24.79
                         Aeneas Favors               1 in Prelims       100m                  15.11
                                                              1st in Finals        100m                 15.50
                         Aeneas Favors               6 in Prelims       200m                  32.11
                                                               4th in Finals      200m                  31.64

10 & Under       Destiny Muniz                22 (36)             800m                3:04.93
                          Sydney Baker               24 (25)             1600m               8:11.43
                              (Sydney was running in 10 & Under because 8 & Under does not
                              have in the 1600m)

14 & Under        Catherine Swedlund           28 (28)              800m              3:07.14
                          Tristan Boles                    22 (31)             1600m             5:38.81
                          Tristan Boles                   15 (19)             3200m            12:44.84

16 & Under        Jesse Ritchie                     34 (37)              200m                 25.53
                          Kyle Dodd         5 (15)            110m Hurdles (Prelims)        16.38
                                                   5 (8)              110m Hurdles (Finals)           16.33
                          Kyle Dodd         5 (14)            300m Hurdles (Prelims)        42.21
                                                   7 (8)              300m Hurdles (Finals)           43.91
                          Michael Mitchell            12 (22)             1600m              5:01.33
                          Michael Mitchell             6 (21)               3200m            11:06.77

******************************************

AAU National Junior Olympic Games
August 1 - 8, 2010

Midget               Kristian Breedlove         55th (71)         100m               13.62
                                                               64th (73)         200m               28.69
                                                               28th (69)        Long Jump        15-00.50

Intermediate        Lorenzo Joe                  59th (68)          400m              53.78

****************************************

TAAF Region 8 Track Meet
July 17, 2010


8 & Under         Camron Hunter          4th        100m           16.43
                          Jorrian Moses           5th        100m           17.72
                         Gabriel Moses          NT and Place in 100m
                          Jorrian Moses           6th        200m           40.44
                         Camron Hunter          7th        200m           40.58
                          Braylon Harris          10th       200m           45.33
                          Gabriel Moses          11th       200m           52.46
                          Jorrian Moses          1st         400m           1:26.57
                          Jaron Reynolds         2nd       400m           1:31.24
                          Braylon Harris          7th        400m          1:44.12
                          Jaron Reynolds         1st        800m          3:10.77
                         Braylon Harris           7th        800m          3:45.88

10 & Under        Aeneas Favors            1st            100m              15.20
                           Jaden Cooper           12th       100m            17.20
                          Nathan Swedlund        14th       100m            17.39
                          Joseph Swedlund        19th       100m            20.17
                          Tre Vialpando           No Time or Place for 100m
                          Aeneas Favors            2nd         200m           33.48
                          Jaden Cooper             8th          200m            38.79
                          Tre Vialpando             9th         200m            38.96
                          Nathan Swedlund        12th        200m            39.54
                          Joseph Swedlund         14th       200m            45.93
                         Destiny Muniz              1st           800m         3:09.81
                          Sydney Baker              1st           1600m       8:19.85
                               (TAAF does not make it available for 8 & Under to run 1600m but that is Sydney's event so she had to be bumped up to 10 & Under in order to run in the event.)

12 & Under       Kristian Breedlove       1st       100m           13.46
                          Monica Gatica            4th       100m           16.89
                          Kristian Breedlove      1st       200m            28.47
                          Monica Gatica           4th        200m            34.49
                          Brandon Hunter          4th       100m            14.62
                          Marquies Lewis          9th       100m            16.60
                          Brandon Hunter          5th       200m            31.72
                          Marquies Lewis          10th      200             34.77
                          Kristian Breedlove       1st       Long Jump       15-08.25

14 & Under       Catherine Swedlund      2nd        800m           3:02.03
                          Darby McGee              3rd         800m           3:06.86
                          Kelton Reynolds           3rd        800m            2:37
                          Tristan Boles                1st       1600m            5:37.26
                          Catherine Swedlund       4th      1600m           7:22.66
                          Darby McGee              5th      1600m            7:24.66
                          Tristan Boles                 1st       3200m           12:47.40

16 & Under        Jesse Ritchie           4th        100m            12.91
                          Mike Ruiz               5th        100m            14.32
                          Jesse Ritchie            3rd        200m            25.86
                          Michael Ruiz            4th        200m            29.19
                          Kris Garcia             2nd        400m            53.11
                          James Muniz           1st         1600m          5:01.23
                          Michael Mitchell      2nd        1600m         5:15.44
                          Michael Mitchell      2nd        3200m         11:26.47
                          Kyle Dodd              1st          110mh          16.30
                          Kyle Dodd              1st          300mh          43.95

                          Kyle Dodd              1st           4x400m relay           3:41.93
                          James Muniz
                          Kris Garcia
                          John Bloodworth

**********************************************

USATF Region XII Junior Olympic Championships
July 13 - 17, 2010

3000 M Run
     Nathan Neill                   Intermediate                  7th                     10:37.17

400 M Dash
     Kyle Dodd                   Intermediate            8th Prelims                52.72
                                                                        8th Finals                   51.85



*********************************************

AAU National Qualifier Track Meet
July 2 - 3, 2010

100 m Dash
    Stetson Callaway                 Primary                     10th                    24.54
    Gabriel Moses                     Primary                     8th                      22.00
    Jorrian Moses                      Primary                     3rd                     18.68
    Emily Gumm                        Primary                     4th                      24.97
    Reese MacDonald               Primary                     3rd                     23.03
    Nathan Swedlund                Sub-Bantam              1st                      17.65
    Joseph Swedlund                 Sub-Midget              2nd                     20.70
    Kristian Breedlove               Midget                      1st                      14.11
    Hanna Reese                       Sub-Youth                1st                      14.17
    Jesse Ritchie                        Intermediate              3rd                     12.96
    Carson Koehn                     Young                       3rd                     13.03

200 M Dash
    Stetson Callaway                  Primary                    10th                    55.46
    Gabriel Moses                      Primary                     9th                     50.42
    Jorrian Moses                       Primary                    2nd                     38.28
    Emily Gumm                         Primary                     5th                    1:01.93
    Paige MacDonald                 Primary                     3rd                     49.98
    Reese MacDonald                Primary                     4th                      55.62
    Nathan Swedlund                 Sub-Bantam              1st                      36.72
    Joseph Swedlund                 Sub-Midget               2nd                     40.22
    Grace Hill                             Sub-Midget               6th                     36.15
    Kristian Breedlove                Midget                      1st                      14.11
    Hanna Reese                        Sub-Youth                 1st                     14.17
    Jesse Ritchie                         Intermediate               3rd                    12.96
    Carson Koehn                      Young                       3rd                     13.03

400 M Dash
    John Paul Gumm                   Primary                      3rd                    1:37.31
    Jorrian Moses                       Primary                      2nd                   1:25.51
    Miriam Dawson                    Bantam                       3rd                   1:34.08
    Grace Hill                             Sub-Midget                4th                    1:32.20
    Catherine Swedlund              Youth                         5th                   1:18.51
     John Bloodworth                  Intermediate               1st                      54.07
    Lorenzo Joe                          Intermediate                2nd                    54.71
    Gabriela Herrera                   Intermediate               3rd                    1:14.75

 800 M Run
    John Paul Gumm                   Primary                       1st                     3:31.76
    Andrew Hill                          Sub-Bantam                2nd                    3:22.70
    Trent MacDonald                 Sub-Bantam                1st                     3:13.79
    Kaitlyn Callaway                   Bantam                       1st                     3:17.46
    Miriam Dawson                    Bantam                        2nd                   3:28.64
    Troy MacDonald                  Sub-Midget                 3rd                    3:33.21
    Philip Dawson                      Midget                         1st                     3:01.13
    Hailey Hill                             Youth                          2nd                    2:40.84
    Katie Green                         Intermediate                 1st                      2:37.50
    Kristofer Garcia                   Intermediate                  1st                     2:09.69
    Gabriela Herrera                  Intermediate                  4th                     2:48.85               

1500 M Run
     Andrew Hill                         Sub-Bantam                 1st                     6:32.62
    Trent MacDonald                 Sub-Bantam                 2nd                    6:34.33
    Kaitlyn Callaway                  Bantam                         1st                     6:26.50
    Troy MacDonald                  Sub-Midget                  3rd                    7:20.70
    Philip Dawson                      Midget                          2nd                    6:08.42
    Hailey Hill                            Youth                            5th                     5:55.01
    Michael Mitchell                   Intermediate                  4th                     4:51.80
    Nathan Neill                         Intermediate                  3rd                    4:51.42
    Katie Green                         Intermediate                   1st                     5:50.10
    Krystal Green                      Intermediate                   2nd                    5:55.68

Long Jump
    Kristian Breedlove                Midget                           1st                     14-02.00

110 M Hurdles
    Kyle Dodd                            Intermediate                  1st                      16.30

400 M Hurdles
    Kyle Dodd                            Intermediate                   1st                    1:11.36

4 x 400 M Relay
    John Bloodworth                  Intermediate                    1st                     3:40.16
    Kyle Dodd
    Kristofer Garcia
    Lorenzo Joe
    Jesse Ritchie (alternate)

********************************************************************
USATF Association Junior Olympic Championship
June 24 - 26, 2010


(IB - Intermediate Boy; YW - Young Woman)

3000m Run                                 Advances to Regional Championships
          6th - Nathan Neill (IB) - 11:07.07

1500m Run
           10th - Nathan Neill (IB) - 4:48.71

800m Run
            10th - Kristofer Garcia (IB) - 2:09.49

400m Dash
             Prelims
                    5th - Kyle Dodd (IB) - 52.11
                    11th - John Bloodworth (IB) - 53.43
             Finals
                     3rd - Kyle Dodd (IB) - 51.64 - Advances to Regionals

100m Dash
              Prelims
                     17th - Nicole Mitchell (YW) - 13.51

110m Hurdles
              Prelims
                     6th - Kyle Dodd (IB) - 16.32
              Finals
                     7th - Kyle Dodd (IB) - 17.92

4 x 100m Relay (YW)
              Prelims - 5th - 48.84
              Finals - 8th - 50.87
                      Nicole Mitchell
                      Amber Elkins (from Gordon, Texas)
                      Clemitra Smiley (from Brownwood, Texas)
                      Katy Cranfill (from Crawford, Texas)


******************************************************

AAU District Qualifier Championship
June 12, 2010


PG-Primary Girl; PB-Primary Boy; SBG-Sub-Bantam Girl; SBB-Sub-Bantam Boy; BG-Bantam Girl; BB-Bantam Boy; SMG-Sub-Midget Girl; SMB-Sub-Midget Boy; MG-Midget Girl; MB-Midget Boy; SYG-Sub-Youth Girl; SYB-Sub-Youth Boy; YG-Youth Girl; YB-Youth Boy; IG-Intermediate Girl; IB-Intermediate Boy; YW-Young Woman; YM-Young Man

3000 m Run
        2nd - Tristan Boles (YB) 11:12.14             4th - Taylor Bos (IB)  11:11.25
        2nd - Krystal Green (IG)  13:09.74            3rd - Mike Mitchell (IB)  10:42.91

1500 m Run
         2nd - Trent MacDonald (SBB)  7:40.41        3rd - Hailey Hill (YG)  6:07.34
         1st - Andrew Hill (SBB)  6:57.68                  1st - Tristan Boles (YB)  5:14.25
         1st - Kaitlyn Callaway (BG)  6:43.48             1st - Katie Green (IG)  5:45.00
         2nd - Troy MacDonald (SMB) 9:18.10         2nd - Krystal Green (IG)  6:04.50
         2nd - Philip Dawson (MB)  5:56.60               3rd - Mike Mitchell (IB)  4:57.78

800 m Run
         1st - John Paul Gumm (PB) 3:35.10               1st - Philip Dawson (MB)  2:51.15
         2nd - Andrew Hill (SBB)  3:18.63                 2nd - Hailey Hill (YG) 2:44.28
         1st - Trent MacDonald (SBB)  3:18.12          3rd - Gabriela Herrera (IG)  2:44.04
         1st - Kaitlyn Callaway (BG) 3:08.69              2nd - Katie Green (IG)  2:38.60
         2nd - Miriam Dawson (BG)  3:21.13             2nd - Kris Garcia (IB) 2:13.94
         3rd - Troy MacDonald (SMB) 3:24.31

400 m Dash
         1st - John Paul Gumm (PB)  1:29.98            2nd - Catherine Swedlund (YG) 1:19.85
         2nd - Jorrian Moses (PB)  1:32.29               2nd - Gabriela Herrera (IG)  1:10.70
         1st - Paige MacDonald (PG) 1:43.67           1st - John Bloodworth (IB)  54.17
         2nd - Miriam Dawson ((BG)  1:32.14           2nd - Lorenzo Joe (IB)  55:07

200 m Dash
          3rd - Emily Gumm  62.87                           2nd - Matthew Bos (SMB) 1:23.86
          1st - Paige MacDonald (PG)  58.74            3rd - Joseph Swedlund (SMB) 1:24.26
          2nd - Reese MacDonald (PG) 60.30           1st - Kristian Breedlove (MB) 28.66
          6th - Gabriel Moses (PB) 48.52                  2nd - Hanna Reese (SYG)  28.86
          4th - Jorrian Moses (PB)  42.16                  7th - Catherine Swedlund (YG) 36.01
          7th - Stetson Callaway (PB) 51.24              5th - Jesse Ritchie (IB)  26.23
          1st - Nathan Swedlund (SBB) 36.89           2nd - Carson Koehn (YM)  26.73
          4th - Grace Hill (SMG)  36.66       

100 m Dash
          1st - Reese MacDonald  22.95                    1st - Matthew Bos (SMB)  20.29
          3rd - Emily Gumm (PG) 24.72                     2nd - Joseph Swedlund (SMB) 20.63
          7th - Stetson Callaway (PB)  23.82              1st - Kristian Breedlove (MB) 14.04
          6th - Gabriel Moses (PB) 23.23                   1st - Hanna Reese (SYG)  14.01
          2nd - Jorrian Moses (PB) 18.94                   5th - Jesse Ritchie (IB)  13.16
          1st - Nathan Swedlund (SBB)  18.20           2nd - Carson Koehn (YM  13.23

110 M Hurdles                     1st            Kyle Dodd              16.64

400 M Hurdles                     1st            Kyle Dodd               1:06.76

Long Jump                            1st           Kristian Breedlove             15-00.00

4 x 400 M Relay                   1st           Kyle Dodd                 3:45.95
                                                            John Bloodworth
                                                            Lorenzo Joe
                                                            Kris Garcia

*********************************************************************

AAU District Qualifier
June 5, 2010

1500 M Run                     4th                Nathan Neill                        4:59.03

3000 M Run                     3rd               Nathan Neill                        10:20.40                       

      
*********************************************************************


Texas HomeSchool State Championship Track Meet
April 24, 2010



100m
             Isaac Wright                           5th                                    11.70
             Carson Koehn                        8th                                    11.90
             Mary Lynn Kemp                   15th                                  15.70
             Ben Zylberfuden                      10th                                  14.76

200 m
             Isaac Wright                           3rd                                    24.20
             Carson Koehn                        9th                                     25.80
             Mary Lynn Kemp                  17th                                   33.50
             Ben Zylberfuden                     11th                                  31.30
             Catherine Swedlund                17th                                  34.80
             Nathan Swedlund                    8th                                   36.70
             Cameron Orr                          13th                                  41.80
             Joseph Swedlund                    16th                                  45.30
             Caden Orr                              17th                                  46.30
             Isabel Herrera                         13th                                  41.50
             Paige MacDonald                   17th                                  47.20
             Reese MacDonald                  18th                                  50.10

400m
             Ben Zylberfuden                     11th                                   76.90
             Gabriela Herrera                     8th                                     72.80
             Martha Coates                        12th                                   75.70
             Catherine Swedlund                14th                                   79.80
             Cole Orr                                 12th                                  1:32.20
             Grace Hill                                7th                                    1:28.20
             Isabel Herrera                         13th                                  1:39.40
             Reese MacDonald                   14th                                 1:50.80
             Paige MacDonald                    15th                                 1:54.60

800m
            Katie Green                                2nd                                2:37.70
            Hailey Hill                                  2nd                                 2:43.40
            Gabriela Herrera                        4th                                  2:44.80
            Martha Coates                           7th                                 2:52.50
            Andrew Hill                                5th                                 3:16.20
            Timothy Coates                          8th                                 3:18.10
            Trent MacDonald                       9th                                 3:26.70
            Cole Orr                                    11th                               3:36.00
            Troy MacDonald                        12th                              3:38.70

1600m
            Katie Green                                1st                                6:02.84
            Krystal Green                             3rd                                6:17.27
            Hailey Hill                                   3rd                               6:33.88
            Timothy Coates                           6th                               7:05.64
            Andrew Hill                                8th                                7:08.40
            Trent MacDonald                        9th                               7:15.30
            Troy MacDonald                        10th                              7:58.34

3200m
            Krystal Green                             1st                                 13:52.30

Javelin
            Carson Koehn                           6th                                 57-10

4 X 400
            Timothy Coates                          3rd                               8:00.00
            Nathan Swedlund
            Andrew Hill
            Trent MacDonald

4 X 400
            Krystal Green                            2nd                                 4:56.51
            Mary Lynn Kemp
            Gabriela Herrera
            Katie Green

4 X 400
             Martha Coates                          3rd                                 5:16.85
             Grace Hill
             Catherine Swedlund
             Hailey Hill

******************************************************

Texas Tech Indoor High School Track Meet
February 20, 2010

3000m Run
Jourdan Ellis                                 4th of 31                            11:28.97
Harrison Hall                                18th of 48                          10:33.42          
Harrison Roberts                           6th of 48                             9:57.55
Reid Strong                                   1st of 48                             9:04.44
Taylor Bos                                    29th of 48                         11:03.62
Jesse Coates                                 34th of 48                         11:14.28

Mile Run
          Jourdan Ellis                                  4th of 72                             5:38.24
          Krystal Green                                21th of 72                            6:20.10
         *Rebekah Ayala                             43rd of 72                           6:44.41
              (*5th Grader running in a high school meet)
          Katie Green                                   14th of 72                           6:08.60
          Anthia Nibizi                                  23rd of 72                           6:26.27
          Darby McGee                               42nd of 72                           6:43.49
          Reid Strong                                    1st of 76                             4:30.76
          Harrison Roberts                            8th of 76                             4:56.51

800m Run
          Kristofer Garcia                             27th of 62                           2:14.64

400m Dash
          Martha Coates                               77th of 97                           1:15.18
          Catherine Swedlund                       88th of 97                           1:20.56
          Kyle Dodd                                     14th of 103                           53.72

200m Dash
          Mary Lynn Kemp                          141st of 146                          34.61
          Hanna Reese                                   15th of 146                          27.55
          Carson Koehn                               135th of 181                          26.14

55m Dash
          Mary Lynn Kemp                           103rd of 104                          9.37
          Hanna Reese                                      8th of 104                           7.76
          Carson Koehn                                 154th of 189                          7.58

55m Hurdles
           Kyle Dodd                                       15th of 44th                         8.58


 
 
  Site Map