Please Scroll Down to view 2009 Results


Cole Family 5k

September 7, 2009
5k

place------- name-------- age------- time

1st  Arthemon Sindayigaya       18:39.0
2nd  Reid Strong            17       18:59.0
3rd   Harrison Roberts   15        20:24.9
5th    Harrison Hall         15        21:14.2
6th   Jourdan Ellis          17        21:28.2
7th   Tayolor Bos            14        22:02.0
17th  Isaac Wright          17        24:11.7
18th  Zac Smith              16        24:22.7
32nd  Morgan Hood       14        26:13.4
36th  Hayden Hood        11       26:29.4
40th  Jason Dos Santos   14      26:53.7
41st  Paige Carpenter       14     27:43.6
55th  Rebecca Ayala        10      29:55.5
56th  Derek Hood              42     29:59.1
57th Rene Ayala                29     30:00.0
69th Catherine Swedlund   12    30:52.9
77th Miranda McClung        11    31:25.1
99th Braden Baker                6     32:36.3
108th Johnpaul Gumm          7     34:07.5
115th  Katherine Strong        52    35:44.7
120th  Ruthie Swedlund        40    36:35.4
121st  Sydney Baker               6    36:58.1
122nd Nathan Swedlund         8    37:04.1
124th  Macy McClung             12   37:24.6
132nd Lauren Gumm               9    40:49.2
133nd Eric Gumm                    37   40:50.0
138th Matthew Bos                  10    45:01.9
140th Baylee Rougas               12    45:42.4
147th Joseph Swedlund           10    50:38.4
148th  Megan Smith                  15    50:40.4
149th  Molly McKeehan             15    50:46.1

5kartrun





HSU Cross Country Meet
September 5, 2009

ccmeetboysline



High School Girls (162):

12th place - Paige Carpenter (ACHS) - 13:46
31st place - Megan Smith (AHS) - 14:22
41st place - Morgan Pentecost (CHS) - 14:40
46th place - Molly McKeehan (AHS) - 14:46
56th place - Katie Green (Cool Runnings) - 14:59
67th place - Krystal Green (Cool Runnings) - 15:13
139th place - Tatianna Sanchez (CHS) - 17:46


High School Boys (102):

1st place - Harrison Roberts (Cool Runnings) - 16:20
17th place - James Muniz (AHS) - 18:10
20th place - Taylor Bos (ACHS) - 18:19
26th place - Grayson Hancock (AHS) - 18:31


Junior High Girls (89) - Cool Runnings got 3rd place

2nd place - Aspen Baber (Cool Runnings) - 6:13
3rd place - Hailey Hill (Cool Runnings) - 6:14
7th place - Darby McGee (ACHS) - 6:57
18th place - Catherine Swedlund (Cool Runnings) - 7:33
25th place - Sara Muniz (Cool Runnings) - 7:50
38th place - Baylee Rougas (Winters MS) - 8:10
51st place - Paige MacDonald (Cool Runnings) - 8:26
57th place - Grace Hill (Cool Runnings) - 8:36
74th place - Rylie Anne Batten (Cool Runnings) - 9:27
78th place - Reece MacDonald (Cool Runnings) - 9:49


Junior High Boys (45) - Cool Runnings got 1st place

1st place - Samai Massaquoi (ACHS) - 5:47
3rd place - David Earles (Cool Runnings) - 5:54
4th place - Connor Dickenson (Cool Runnings) - 6:01
8th place - Kelton Reynolds (Cool Runnings) - 6:20
16th place - Jose Muniz (Cool Runnings) - 6:45
22nd place - Trent MacDonald (Cool Runnings) - 7:05
29th place - Jaxon Batten (Cool Runnings) - 7:24
30th place - Troy MacDonald (Cool Runnings) - 7:28
34th place - Andrew Hill (Cool Runnings) - 7:38
37th place - Jaron Reynolds (Cool Runnings) - 8:01
38th place - Nathan Swedlund (Cool Runnings) - 8:05
44th place - Matthew Bos (Cool Runnings) - 9:10
45th place - Joseph Swedlund (Cool Runnings) - 9:54



ccmeetgirlsline






Internal Track Meet

June 13, 2009
ACU's Elmer Gray Stadium

internal4

Older Kids (or as Coach Art says "Big Kids"

100m          Josh (14.34)
                   Kyler Shy (14.78)

200m          James Muniz (24.19)                                       Libby Van Houten (30.38)
                   Kenneth Collins (25.44)
                   Kyle Dodd (25.56)
                   John Bloodworth (26.09)

400m          Catherine Swedlund (1:19.50)                          Isaiah Muniz (1:18.31)
                   Grace Hill (1:33.77)

800m          James Muniz (2:05.33)                                     Tori Hale (2:29.97)
                   Kris Garcia (2:10.72)                                       Hailey Hill (2:43)
                   Connor Dickenson (2:41.12)                            Morgan (2:58.59)

1600m        Harrison Roberts (5:15.84)                               Aspen Baber (6:03.65)
                   Grayson Hancock (5:45.32)                              Isabella Gutierrez (6:04.01)
                   Taylor Bos (5:45.33)                                        Cobi Leija (7:21.47)

Younger kids (or as Coach Art says "little kids")

200m          Hannah (36.50)                                                Jordan (37.00)
                   Destiny Muniz (37.22)                                     Colby Haught (37.31)
                   Baylee Rougas (41.75)                                    Nathan Swedlund (38.10)
                   Paige MacDonald (44.04)                               Oscar (40.65)
                   Simona (44.50)                                               Cooper Cooke (41.40)
                   Reese MacDonald (57.25)                              Griffin Cooke (42.18)
                   Emily Gumm (1:00.81)                                     Nathaniel (44.08)
                                                                                          Justin (44.06)
                                                                                          Jaiyden Anderson (44.54)
                                                                                          Matthew Bos (49.50)
                                                                                          Joseph Swedlund (50.66)

400m         Shaun (1:26.84)                                              Miriam Dawson (1:42.37)
                  Jordan (1:34.62)                                             Lauren Gumm (1:44.25)
                  Oscar (1:37.06)                                              Paige MacDonald (1:50.63)
                  Nathaniel (1:41.65)
                  Jorrian (1:47.29)
                  Griffin Cooke (1:49.13)
                  John Paul Gumm (1:50.60)

800m         Shaun (3:13)                                                   Destiny Muniz (3:16.90)
                  Andrew (3:31.28)
                  Braden Baker (3:38.12)
                 
1600m       Philip Dawson (6:45.47)                                 Sydney Baker (8:39.91)
                  Timothy Coates (7:29.72)
                  Trent MacDonald (7:45.54)
                  Troy MacDonald (7:55.00)
                  Kyle Curnutt (DNF)



internal2



AAU Track and Field National Qualifier
Abilene Texas  June 26th and 27th 2009

Boys 200 Meter Dash Primary
5   Johnpaul Gumm    7   45.04

Boys 400 Meter Dash Primary
5  Johnpaul Gumm    7    1:44.50

Boys 800 Meter Run Primary
1  Trent Macdonald   8     3:17.51
2   Braden Baker       6     3:34.12

Boys 800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam
1 Timothy Coates  9    3:16.63

Boys 1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam
1 Timothy Coates 9   7:17.42

Boys 100 Meter Dash Bantam
1 Jackson Haught      10   16.58

Boys 200 Meter Dash Bantam
2 Jackson Haught    10     33.84

Boys 800 Meter Run Bantam
1  Troy Macdonald  9    3:33.93

Boys 1500 Meter Run Bantam
1  Troy Macdonald  9   7:44.23

Boys 800 Meter Run Sub-Midget
4 Phillip Dawson     10   2:56.9
6 Jose Muniz            11   3:21.55

Boys 1500 Meter Run Sub-Midget
3  Phillip Dawson     10     6:33.79
4 Jose Muniz            11     7:33.99

Boys 100 Meter Dash Midget
1   David Earles   11    14.29

Boys 200 Meter Dash Midget
1   David Earles    11   1:04.06

Boys 800 Meter Run Midget
2   Isaiah Muniz     11   3:05.76

Boys 1500 Meter Run Midget
1   Isaiah Muniz     11    6:22.16

Boys  Shot Put  6lbs  Midget
1  David Earles   11   33-06.5    10.22m


Boys 800 Meter Run Sub-Youth
1   Connor Dickenson   12    2:41.73

Boys 1500 Meter Run Sub-Youth
1   Connor Dickenson   12   5:24.77

Boys 100 Meter Dash Youth
2   Kenneth Collins  14     12.37
5   Colby Darrow      13   13.67

Boys 200 Meter Dash Youth
3   Kenneth Collins   14    26.25

Boys 400 Meter Dash Youth
2    Colby  Darrow    13     1:02.83

Boys Triple Jump Youth
1  Kenneth Collins   14     37-04.00   11.37m

Boys Shot Put  4k  Youth
1   Kyler Shy      14       38-06.00  11.73m
2   Colby Darrow     13    32-07.75   9.95m

Boys Discus Throw Youth
1   Colby Darrow    13  99-04   30.27m
2    Kyler Shy          14  92-05   28.16m

Boys Javelin Throw Youth
1   Kyler Shy  14  107-08 32.81m

Boys 200 Meter Dash Intermediate
2    John Bloodworth   14        25.27

Boys 400 Meter Dash Intermediate
2   John Bloodworth   14          57.31

Boys 800 Meter Run  Intermediate
1    James Muniz      15    2:02.03
2     Kristofer Garcia   15   2:12.72
3     Luke Cooksey     15   2:13.96

Boys 1500 Meter Run Intermediate
1    James Muniz    15      4:28.88
3    Kristopher Garcia  15   4:41.96
4     Harrison Robers    15   4:43.31
5    Grayson Hancock   15   5:23.45

Boys 3000 Meter Run Intermediate
2   Harrison Roberts   15    10:21.50
3   Grayson Hancock   15   12:35.97

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
1   Kyle Dodd  14          16.69

Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
1  Kyle Dodd      14        1:03.61

Boys High Jump Intermediate
2   Kyle Dodd    14    5-02.00

Boys Shot Put 12lbs Intermediate
1   Garrison Railsback   16     43-03.50

Boys Discus Throw Intermediate
4 Garrison Railsback    16  91-00

Boys Javelin Throw Intermediate
1 Garrison Railsback    16   132-06

Men 100 Meter Dash Young
3    Isaac Wright      17    12.76

Men 200 Meter Dash Young
3    Isaac Wright      17    25.21

Men 400 Meter Dash Young
1    Derek Footer   17   53.37

Men High Jump Young
1   Derek Footer   17  5-10.00

GIRLS

Girls 100 Meter Dash Primary
2  Paige MacDonald  6   22.04
3  Reese MacDonald 4   26.77
4 Emily Gumm           5   26.94

Girls 200 Meter Dash Primary
2  Paige MacDonald  6   48.42
3  Reese MacDonald 4   56.45
4 Emily Gumm           5   1:01.03

Girls 400 Meter Dash Primary
1 Destiny Muniz       8    1:27.26
2 Sarah Muniz          8    1:38.07
3 Paige MacDonald  6    1:48.70

Girls 800 Meter Run Primary
1 Destiny Muniz       8    3:16.48
2 Sarah Muniz          8    3:40.01
3 Sydney Baker        6    3:43.73

Girls 4X100 Meter Relay Primary
1st Place to Cool Runnings Team of:
Sydney Baker, Emily Gumm, Paige MacDonald, and Reese MacDonald

Girls 100 Meter Dash Sub Bantam
4    Lauren Gumm  9

Girls 200 Meter Dash Sub Bantam
6  Lauren Gum 9   43.49

Girls 400 Meter Dahs Sub Bantam
3 Miriam Dawson   8     1:32.69

Girls 800 Meter Run Sub Bantam
1 Miriam Dawson   8     3:25.73

Girls 800 Meter Run Midget
2 Martha Coates   12    2:51.21

Girls 800 Meter Run Sub Youth
2  Hailey Hill      12     2:40.84

Girls 1500 Meter Run Sub Youth
2 Victoria Gutierrez   13  5:38.52
3  Haily Hill                 12  5:59.54

Girls 3000 Meter Run Sub Youth
1  Victoria Gutierrez   13  13:08.26
3   Aspen Baber          13   15:04.06

Girls 800 Meter Run Intermediate
3   Ashton Darrow    14    2:54.01

Womens Shot Put 4 K Young
1   Elizabeth Railsback 17   33-02.05  10.12m

Womens Discus Throw Young
1  Elizabeth Railsback 17  110-05  33.65m

Womens Javelin Throw Young
1  Elizabeth Railsback 17   67-07   20.59m





aaagirlsrelaymed

1st Annual Texas State Home School Track Meet
April 25, 2009
Temple, Texas
 
  •  100m Dash

o       16U Boys Isaac Wright (16 years old) 3rd place 11.96

o       12U Boys Joseph Swedlund (9 years old) 11th place 21.24

  • 200m Dash

o       12U Boys Nathan Swedlund (8 years old) 8th place 38.79

o       12U Boys Joseph Swedlund (9 years old) 11th place 45.59

o       12U Girls Catherine Swedlund (12 years old) 5th place 32.87

o       12U Girls Isabella Herrera (8 years old) 12th place 41.40

o       12U Girls Reese MacDonald (4 years old) 14th place 59.28

o       16U Boys Isaac Wright (16 years old) 2nd place 25.09

  •  400m Dash
    • 12U Boys Nathan Swedlund (8 years old) 4th place 1:31.85
    • 12U Girls Catherine Swedlund (12 years old) 4th place 1:17.31
    • 12U Girls Grace Hill (9 years old) 9th place 1:31.66
    • 12U Girls Isabella Herrera (8 years old) 11th place 1:35.00
    • 16U Boys Isaac Wright (16 years old) 3rd place 58.90
  •  800m Run
    • 14U Girls Gabriela Herrera (13 years old) 7th place 3:05.38
    • 12U Boys Timothy Coates (9 years old) 7th place 3:20.06
    • 12U Boys Trent MacDonald (7 years old) 9th place 3:22.00
    • 12U Boys Andrew Hill (7 years old) 11th place 3:27.81
    • 12U Boys Troy MacDonald (9 years old) 12th place 3:28.06
    • 12U Girls Hailey Hill (12 years old) 1st place 2:42.06
    • 12U Girls Martha Coates (12 years old) 2nd place 2:46.43
    • 12U Girls Grace Hill (10 years old) 7th place 3:43.24
    • 12U Girls Paige MacDonald (6 years old) 8th place 4:33.81
  •  1600m Run
    • 12U Boys Timothy Coates (9 years old) 7th place 7:27.08
    • 12U Boys Trent MacDonald (7 years old) 8th place 7:32.02
    • 12U Boys Andrew Hill (7 years old) 9th place 7:41.00
    • 12U Boys Troy MacDonald (9 years old) 10th place 8:09.21
    • 12U Girls Martha Coates (12 years old) 1st place 6:22.65
    • 12U Girls Hailey Hill (12 years old) 2nd place 6:24.02
    • 14U Boys Jesse Coates (14 years old) 3rd place 5:27.93
    • 14U Girls Gabriela Herrera (13 years old) 9th place 8:05.65
  •  3200m Run
    • 14U Boys Jesse Coates (14 years old) 4th place 12:19.62
  •  4 X 400 Meter Relay
    • 12U Girls 1st place - Team of Hailey Hill, Martha Coates, Grace Hill, Catherine Swedlund
    • 12U Boys - They have medals but I don't know their place - Team of Trent MacDonald, Troy MacDonald, Nathan Swedlund, Timothy Coates

  • 16U Boys Overall Place - 6th Place
  • 14U Girls Overall Place - 7th Place
  • 14U Boys Overall Place - 6th Place
  • 12U Girls Overall Place - 4th Place
  • 12U Boys Overall Place - 5th Place
Team Overall Place - 6th Place

boysrelay






NACAC Cross Country Championships
Team USA
March 7, 2009 (Cocoa Beach, Florida)

Jourdan Colin Ellis - 9th place - 13:40 (4 km)



 Texas Tech Indoor Track Meet

February 21, 2009

  • 55m (123 athletes)
    • Isaac Wright - 56th place - 7.25
    • Matt Cooksey - 84th place - 7.44
  • 400m (109 men; 110 women)
    • Martha Coates - 105th place - 1:18.42
    • Garrison Railsback - 29th place - 55.08
  • 800m (68 athletes)
    • James Muniz - 7th place - 2:04.70
    • Kristofer Garcia - 21st place - 2:12.09
    • Cody Pearce - 57th place - 2:24.65
    • Jesse Coates - 64th place - 2:30.66
  • 1 Mile (68 athletes)
    • Jourdan Ellis - 1st place - 5:19.03
    • Hailey Hill - 47th place - 6:30.41
  • 3000m (43 men; 51 women)
    • Julio Rojas - 38th place - 11:16.45
    • Aspen Baber - 20th place - 11:54.90
    • Jourdan Ellis - 1st place - 10:28.12
  • ShotPut (41 men; 29 women)
    • Garrison Railsback - 28th place - 38' 11.25"
    • Elizabeth Railsback - 9th place - 33' 9"



USA Cross Country Championships
February 7, 2009
Derwood, Maryland

Jourdan Colin Ellis - 11th place - 21.51 - 6 km




 

 

 
 
  Site Map